Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Canola, And Palm Oil), Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Cornstarch, Oil Of Peppermint, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Color
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


