Is Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a firm exterior and a smooth, melt-away center; a subtle salty contrast is often noted. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner confection, party offering, or small gift. Reviews frequently cite consistent texture, balanced flavor, and occasional comments about individual piece size and packaging issues.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a firm exterior and a smooth, melt-away center; a subtle salty contrast is often noted. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner confection, party offering, or small gift. Reviews frequently cite consistent texture, balanced flavor, and occasional comments about individual piece size and packaging issues.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT. ALLERGENS: CONTAINS COCONUT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGGS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WHEAT. *RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED.
Check Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


