Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Conversation, Mothers Day Milk Chocolate Candy, Purple Foil, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Conversation, Mothers Day Milk Chocolate Candy, Purple Foil, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Conversation, Mothers Day Milk Chocolate Candy, Purple Foil, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Conversation, Mothers Day Milk Chocolate Candy, Purple Foil, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


