Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat milk
- whey
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk And Sugar), Corn Syrup, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Potassium Sorbate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center
Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Candy Zero Sugar
Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties, Candy Party Pack, 29.2 oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


