Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk And Sugar), Corn Syrup, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Potassium Sorbate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go