Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Party Candy, Red Striped White Foils, Mother's Day Candy, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Soy Protein
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Party Candy, Red Striped White Foils, Mother's Day Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Party Candy, Red Striped White Foils, Mother's Day Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Party Candy, Red Striped White Foils, Mother's Day Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


