Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Nuggets Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy bars, Gluten-Free Silver Foil Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Nuggets Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy bars, Gluten-Free Silver Foil Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Nuggets Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy bars, Gluten-Free Silver Foil Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Giant Hershey's Special Dark Midly Sweet Chocolate
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Nuggets Special Dark, Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy bars, Gluten-Free Silver Foil Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Nugget


