Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Kit Kat Miniatures Crisp Wafers Milk Chocolate Candy Bar Bulk, 2 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk chocolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Modified Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Protease, Xylanase, Natural Flavour
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Kit Kat Miniatures Crisp Wafers Milk Chocolate Candy Bar Bulk, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Kit Kat Miniatures Crisp Wafers Milk Chocolate Candy Bar Bulk, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Kit Kat Miniatures Crisp Wafers Milk Chocolate Candy Bar Bulk, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


