Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Merckens White Chocolate, Coating Melting Wafers, Merckens Super White Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Pounds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And Cottonseed Oils), Skim Milk Powder, Milk, Glycerol Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavour

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Merckens White Chocolate, Coating Melting Wafers, Merckens Super White Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Merckens White Chocolate, Coating Melting Wafers, Merckens Super White Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingBakingSnacking
Dairy Free? CrazyOutlet Pack - Merckens White Chocolate, Coating Melting Wafers, Merckens Super White Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Pounds | Spoonful