Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, 1 Lb Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Salt), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cashews, Confectioners Glaze
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, 1 Lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, 1 Lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Cashews, 1 Lb Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


