Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Mini Candy, Shelf Stable, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Corn Syrop, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream Milk), Salt, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Mini Candy, Shelf Stable, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Mini Candy, Shelf Stable, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Mini Candy, Shelf Stable, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


