Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Milkfat, Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Salt, Cocoa, Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Whey (From Milk), Cornstarch, Lactic Acid Esters, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness), Yellow 5, Red 40, Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy , May Contain Nuts
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


