Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- whey
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Milkfat, Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Salt, Cocoa, Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Whey (From Milk), Cornstarch, Lactic Acid Esters, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness), Yellow 5, Red 40, Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy , May Contain Nuts
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


