Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- reduced minerals whey
- chocolate
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cream, Chocolatey Coated Candy Pieces Chocolatey Coating Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Peanut Paste
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


