Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate candy balls: sugar
- reese's milk chocolate peanut butter miniature cups: milk chocolate sugar
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- +1 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Milk Chocolate Candy Balls: Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Anhydrous Dextrose, Polyglycerol Polyrucinolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


