Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- polyglycerol polyrucinolate
- anhydrous dextrose
- butter oil
- +6 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Milk Chocolate Candy Balls: Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Anhydrous Dextrose, Polyglycerol Polyrucinolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


