Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- anhydrous dextrose
- polyglycerol polyrucinolate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Milk Chocolate Candy Balls: Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Anhydrous Dextrose, Polyglycerol Polyrucinolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Pink Foil Chocolate Candy Assortment, Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups and Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Party Favorite Candy Mix, Bulk 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


