Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Red Swedish Fish Gummy Candy, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural artificial flavors

natural artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Citrick Acid, Natural Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Palm/coconut), Carnauba Wax, Color: Red 40

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Red Swedish Fish Gummy Candy, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Red Swedish Fish Gummy Candy, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping