Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Snack Size Chocolate Candy, Pink Foil, It's a Girl Party Favorite Candy, Gluten Free,Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy) Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Snack Size Chocolate Candy, Pink Foil, It's a Girl Party Favorite Candy, Gluten Free,Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Snack Size Chocolate Candy, Pink Foil, It's a Girl Party Favorite Candy, Gluten Free,Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go