Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Santa's Helpers Candy, Bulk Milk Chocolate Holiday Treat, 3 Lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Santa's Helpers Candy, Bulk Milk Chocolate Holiday Treat, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Santa's Helpers Candy, Bulk Milk Chocolate Holiday Treat, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
M&M’s Peanut Milk Chocolate Resealable Bulk Candy Jar - 23 oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Santa's Helpers Candy, Bulk Milk Chocolate Holiday Treat, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


