Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Santa's Helpers Candy, Bulk Milk Chocolate Holiday Treat, 3 Lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Santa's Helpers Candy, Bulk Milk Chocolate Holiday Treat, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Santa's Helpers Candy, Bulk Milk Chocolate Holiday Treat, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
M&M’s Peanut Milk Chocolate Resealable Bulk Candy Jar - 23 oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Santa's Helpers Candy, Bulk Milk Chocolate Holiday Treat, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


