No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Mini, individually sized wafer bars offer a crisp, multilayered crunch beneath a smooth, sweet coating, combining contrasting textures. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treat, and portioned sharing, reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, and convenience, while a few mention small size and sweetness level as minor drawbacks, occasionally noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil, (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), PGPR, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda.

Check Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack | Spoonful