Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Tootsie Roll Mini Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 4 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Tootsie Roll Mini Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Tootsie Roll Mini Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 4 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Tootsie Roll Mini Chocolate Candy, Individually Wrapped, 4 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


