Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Twizzlers Cherry Bites Candy, Red Licorice Bite Size Chewy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • glycerin
  • riboflavin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate , Artificial Color (Red 40) , Mineral Oil, Soy Lecithin

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Twizzlers Cherry Bites Candy, Red Licorice Bite Size Chewy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Twizzlers Cherry Bites Candy, Red Licorice Bite Size Chewy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go