Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Candy, Bulk Pack, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


