Is CrazySnack - Dried Fruit Nut Trail Mix with Chocolate Rocks Candy, 2Lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced mineral whey powder
- nonfat milk
- lactose
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Hydrogeneted Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk, Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor) And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Food Grade), Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Yellow 5 Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c, Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 3
Check CrazySnack - Dried Fruit Nut Trail Mix with Chocolate Rocks Candy, 2Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazySnack - Dried Fruit Nut Trail Mix with Chocolate Rocks Candy, 2Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
CrazySnack - Dried Fruit Nut Trail Mix with Chocolate Rocks Candy, 2Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


