Is CrazySnack - Dried Fruit Nut Trail Mix with Chocolate Rocks Candy, 2Lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Hydrogeneted Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk, Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor) And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Food Grade), Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Yellow 5 Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c, Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 3
Check CrazySnack - Dried Fruit Nut Trail Mix with Chocolate Rocks Candy, 2Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazySnack - Dried Fruit Nut Trail Mix with Chocolate Rocks Candy, 2Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
CrazySnack - Dried Fruit Nut Trail Mix with Chocolate Rocks Candy, 2Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


