Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cream Cheese, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Cream Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cream Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichBakingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Cream Cheese, 8 oz | Spoonful