Is CREAM CHEESE FILLING PLAIN BAGEL, PLAIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CULTURED MILK, AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHUM, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUM), WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEINS, VEGETABLE OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRINS, STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MALT (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR), ENRICHED WHEATFLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES, INACTIVE YEAST.
Check CREAM CHEESE FILLING PLAIN BAGEL, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE FILLING PLAIN BAGEL, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


