Is CREAM CHEESE FILLING PLAIN BAGEL, PLAIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- enzymes
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CULTURED MILK, AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHUM, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUM), WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEINS, VEGETABLE OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRINS, STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MALT (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR), ENRICHED WHEATFLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES, INACTIVE YEAST.
Check CREAM CHEESE FILLING PLAIN BAGEL, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE FILLING PLAIN BAGEL, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


