Is CREAM CHEESE FILLING PLAIN BAGEL, PLAIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheatflour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CULTURED MILK, AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHUM, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUM), WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEINS, VEGETABLE OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRINS, STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MALT (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR), ENRICHED WHEATFLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES, INACTIVE YEAST.
Check CREAM CHEESE FILLING PLAIN BAGEL, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE FILLING PLAIN BAGEL, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


