Is Cream Cheese Frosting Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese powder
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Cream Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors
Check Cream Cheese Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Cheese Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


