Is CREAM CHEESE FRUIT DIP, CREAM CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM AND SKIM MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREAM CHEESE FRUIT DIP, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE FRUIT DIP, CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


