Is CREAM CHEESE PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- cream cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS)), PUMPKIN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, CULTURED SUGAR
Check CREAM CHEESE PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


