Is Cream Cheese Spread, Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Jalapeno Seasoning (Water, Pickled Jalapeno Peppers, Onion Powder, Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Salt, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum), Salt, Bacterial Culture, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Cream Cheese Spread, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Cheese Spread, Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Cream Cheese Spread, Jalapeno is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


