Is Cream Cheese Spread Original 227 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Carob bean gum, Xanthan gum
Check Cream Cheese Spread Original 227 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Cheese Spread Original 227 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
Cream Cheese Spread Original 227 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


