Is CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC AND ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, FD&C RED #40, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


