Is Cream Cheese Spread With Garden Vegetables Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Maltodextrin, Water, Carrots, Bell Peppers, Salt, Cheese Culture, Celery, Sodium Citrate, Onions, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Green Onions, Enzymes, Natamycin A
Check Cream Cheese Spread With Garden Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Cheese Spread With Garden Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


