Is CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RED 40), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS).
Check CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


