Is Cream cheese style spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews water water coconut oil coconut milk quinoa rejuvelac
cashews water water coconut oil coconut milk quinoa rejuvelac
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews Water Water Coconut oil Coconut milk Quinoa rejuvelac (water, quinoa) Sea salt, Nutritional yeast, Chickpea miso (rice, chickpeas, sea salt, water, koji spores).
Check Cream cheese style spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream cheese style spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


