Is Cream cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk and cream, water, cheese culture, salt, chives, guar gum, green onions, onions*, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, dried

Check Cream cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping