Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cream Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk and cream, pasteurized skim milk, sea salt

Check Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping
Egg Free? Cream Cheese | Spoonful