Is CREAM DIPPED COCOA PUFFS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • coconut oil

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RECONSTITUTED SKIMMED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS (COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, OLIVE OIL), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG YOLK, MILK PROTEINS, SKIM MILK POWDER, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITE, RICE STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, RAISING AGENTS (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), COCOA POWDER, GELLING AGENT (SODIUM ALGINATE), SALT, HAZELNUT PASTE, NATURAL FLAVORING, THICKENER (CARRAGEENAN), EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), STABLIZING AGENT (CAROB BEAN GUM).

Check CREAM DIPPED COCOA PUFFS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking