Is CREAM DIPPED COCOA PUFFS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- skim milk powder
- milk proteins
- egg yolk
- eggs
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavoring
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED SKIMMED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS (COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, OLIVE OIL), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG YOLK, MILK PROTEINS, SKIM MILK POWDER, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITE, RICE STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, RAISING AGENTS (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), COCOA POWDER, GELLING AGENT (SODIUM ALGINATE), SALT, HAZELNUT PASTE, NATURAL FLAVORING, THICKENER (CARRAGEENAN), EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), STABLIZING AGENT (CAROB BEAN GUM).
Check CREAM DIPPED COCOA PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM DIPPED COCOA PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


