Is Cream Heroes Crema Sabor Mango Con Tequila Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cream liquor
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Liquor (cream, Water, Sugar, Ethyl Alcohol, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein, Natural And Artificial Mango Flavor), Tequila, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Yellow No. 6. Contains Milk.
Check Cream Heroes Crema Sabor Mango Con Tequila against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Heroes Crema Sabor Mango Con Tequila in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


