Is Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, DISTILED MARULA FRUIT SPIRIT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOYA LECITHIN, C FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURING, CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGHÉDENTS, CRÈME, EAU, SUCRE, ALCOOL, SPRTUEUK À BASE DU FRUT DE MARULA DISTILÉ, CASÉINATE DE SODIUM, LÉCITHINE DE SOM, ESSENCE, COLORATION ARTIFICIELLE, CONTIENT DU LAIT ET DU SOYA PRODUCED AND BOTTLED BY / PRÉPARÉ/PRODUIT ET MIS EN BOUTEILLE SOUS LICENCE PAR: SOUTHERN LIQUEUR CO,, TM OWNER, CAPE TOWN SOUTH AFRICA RETURN FOR REFUND WHERE APPLICABLE BOUTEILLE CONSIGNÉE LÀ OÙ LA LOI LE PRESCRIT PRODUCT OF SOUTH AFRICA / PRODUIT D'AFRIQUE DU SUD L63 25 F 18 13:44 1324 4067027 4DUCIE AMARULA
Check Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Liqueur Amarula 375ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


