Is CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN Lactose Free?

Description
Cream of chicken condensed soup is a product that is condensed, meaning it is concentrated and requires the addition of water or milk for preparation. While no specific product details are mentioned, it can be assumed that this soup is made with chicken as the main ingredient and includes a creamy texture. No information is provided about what people say about the product, so we cannot comment on its popularity or customer reviews. Overall, cream of chicken condensed soup is a concentrated soup option that may appeal to those looking for a convenient and flavorful meal.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Cream of chicken condensed soup is a product that is condensed, meaning it is concentrated and requires the addition of water or milk for preparation. While no specific product details are mentioned, it can be assumed that this soup is made with chicken as the main ingredient and includes a creamy texture. No information is provided about what people say about the product, so we cannot comment on its popularity or customer reviews. Overall, cream of chicken condensed soup is a concentrated soup option that may appeal to those looking for a convenient and flavorful meal.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CORNSTARCH, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), CHICKEN FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SPICE.
Check CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


