Is Cream of chicken soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, palm fat, starch, chicken fat (7,8%) (chicken fat, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)), (typical w iodised salt, flavourings (contain egg), onion powdert energy (3,9%), chicken granules (2,5) (chicken, salt, antioxidants fat (butylated hydroxyanisole, propyl gallate), glucose syrup, sugar, salt, potassium chloride, milk proteins, herbs (parsley, sage, semary) spices (celery seeds, turmeric, parsley rots, yeast extract, may contain mustard, soy and other cereals containing gluten, sustainably grown carbohyd of whic fibre protein salt u *% of ret average a unilever london, swia tyr ** 1 port (pack con any comments or questions? knorr, un mon-fri 8am-5pm, ukcare@unilever,com freephone 7800 70 80 50 (freephone 0800 731 1411 registere best be www,nort,ie/www,kmom,com/luk unilever ireland, 20 riverwalk, citywest, dublin 24 unilever uk, freepost, adm3940, nutritio informa
Check Cream of chicken soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of chicken soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


