Is CREAM OF COCONUT FINE COCKTAIL MIXTURES, COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Extract, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Tricalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check CREAM OF COCONUT FINE COCKTAIL MIXTURES, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM OF COCONUT FINE COCKTAIL MIXTURES, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM OF COCONUT FINE COCKTAIL MIXTURES, COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


