Is Cream Of Potato Condensed Soup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes, Cream, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color)

Check Cream Of Potato Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cream Of Potato Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Cream Of Potato Condensed Soup | Spoonful